Sign In

Dial In

.

In relation to the KCA Deutag Q2 earnings call to be held on Thursday 22nd August at 2pm (BST), please find below the dial in details.

Dial in will be via an Operator system and we kindly ask that participants dial in 15 minutes in advance of the call start. A playback facility will be available after the call.

A press release and the financial statements will be posted on to the KCA Deutag Investor website on the morning of Thursday 22nd August, with the presentation to follow shortly prior to the call. The KCA Deutag webpage link is as follows: KCA Deutag website

The presentation will also be available live via the interactive webinar system detailed below.

INVESTOR CALL & WEBINAR DETAILS Q2 EARNINGS CALL 22nd August 2019

CONFERENCE ID

# 1859507

MAIN TELEPHONE NUMBERS

Participant FreeCall Dial In Numbers:

UK only 0800 3767 922

Participant Std International Dial In Number:

UK and International +44 (0) 2071 928 000

WEBINAR DETAILS

Attendee URL: https://webconnect.webex.com/webconnect/onstage/g.php?MTID=e1318f7935402e066a3ca34ac8223b4dc

Event Number: 628 810 620

Attendees login using the URL above. Attendees can login 15 minutes prior to the official start time. Attendees that are having login problems are advised to dial-in to the audio part of the call and ask the Operator to let them speak to the Web Technician.

ADDITIONAL LOCAL DIAL IN NUMBERS:

Participant Local Call Dial-In Numbers:

Australia, Sydney0286078541
Austria, Vienna019286559
Belgium, Brussels024009874
Bulgaria, Sofia024917756
China, All Cities4006225517
Czech Republic, Prague228881424
Denmark, Copenhagen32728042
Finland, Helsinki0942450806
France, Paris0176700794
Germany, Berlin030221531802
Germany, Frankfurt06924437351
Hungary, Budapest0614088064
India, Bangalore08033572625
Ireland, Dublin014319615
Italy, Rome0687502026
Latvia, Riga66163046
Luxembourg, Luxembourg27860515
Netherlands, Amsterdam0207143545
Norway, Oslo23960264
Poland, Warsaw222120152
Slovak Republic, Bratislava0233456582
Slovenia, Ljubljana016009397
Spain, Madrid914146280
Sweden, Stockholm0850692180
Switzerland, Bern0315800059
United States, New York16315107495